220 W Wilson Ave Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $261,266 - $281,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,722
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 W Wilson Ave, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $273,317, approximately $158 per square foot. 220 W Wilson Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School, and Riverview Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Dalhoe Carol S and Dalhoe Richard A
Bought by
Mueller Todd N and Mueller Tyler D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Todd N | -- | Knight Barry Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,431 | $211,300 | $23,500 | $187,800 |
| 2023 | $3,445 | $198,000 | $23,500 | $174,500 |
| 2022 | $3,666 | $180,000 | $23,500 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $3,363 | $156,100 | $23,500 | $132,600 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $146,600 | $23,500 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $3,375 | $142,900 | $23,500 | $119,400 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $125,800 | $23,500 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $125,800 | $23,500 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $3,141 | $118,900 | $20,400 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,900 | $20,400 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,900 | $20,400 | $98,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map