215 Walter Ave Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $82,777 - $117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Walter Ave, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $93,944, approximately $78 per square foot. 215 Walter Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, Discovery School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Henney John F
Bought by
Wilson Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Gary | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525 | $10,970 | $2,720 | $8,250 |
| 2024 | $525 | $10,970 | $2,720 | $8,250 |
| 2023 | $525 | $10,970 | $2,720 | $8,250 |
| 2022 | $439 | $7,680 | $2,210 | $5,470 |
| 2021 | $442 | $7,680 | $2,210 | $5,470 |
| 2020 | $452 | $7,680 | $2,210 | $5,470 |
| 2019 | $501 | $7,680 | $2,210 | $5,470 |
| 2018 | $483 | $7,680 | $2,210 | $5,470 |
| 2017 | $829 | $13,540 | $2,210 | $11,330 |
| 2016 | $482 | $7,640 | $2,930 | $4,710 |
| 2015 | $461 | $7,640 | $2,930 | $4,710 |
| 2014 | $455 | $7,640 | $2,930 | $4,710 |
| 2012 | $182 | $8,050 | $3,090 | $4,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map