215 Washington Ave Ames, IA 50010
South Ames Business NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $326,614
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Washington Ave, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $309,654, approximately $170 per square foot. 215 Washington Ave is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,914 | $326,200 | $66,500 | $259,700 |
| 2024 | $3,830 | $280,100 | $62,700 | $217,400 |
| 2023 | $4,066 | $280,100 | $62,700 | $217,400 |
| 2022 | $4,016 | $250,600 | $62,700 | $187,900 |
| 2021 | $4,192 | $250,600 | $62,700 | $187,900 |
| 2020 | $4,128 | $246,900 | $61,700 | $185,200 |
| 2019 | $4,128 | $246,900 | $61,700 | $185,200 |
| 2018 | $4,160 | $246,900 | $61,700 | $185,200 |
| 2017 | $4,160 | $246,900 | $61,700 | $185,200 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $178,800 | $40,100 | $138,700 |
| 2015 | $2,996 | $178,800 | $40,100 | $138,700 |
| 2014 | $2,880 | $169,000 | $37,900 | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map