215 Westowne Rd Baltimore, MD 21229
Estimated Value: $229,460 - $282,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Westowne Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $263,115, approximately $199 per square foot. 215 Westowne Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Westowne Elementary, Arbutus Middle School, and Catonsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Rollman Chris M
Bought by
Rollman Chris M and Rollman Elizabeth J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Rollman Chris M
Bought by
Rollman Chris M and Rollman Elizabeth J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1983
Sold by
Podgorski Barbara A
Bought by
Rollman Chris M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollman Chris M | -- | -- | |
| Rollman Chris M | -- | -- | |
| Rollman Chris M | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,028 | $194,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,028 | $192,200 | $63,000 | $129,200 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $184,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $177,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $170,200 | $63,000 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $161,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $152,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $143,500 | $50,200 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $143,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $143,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map