215 Wilkinson Rd MacEdon, NY 14502
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $349,458
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Wilkinson Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502 and is currently estimated at $324,819, approximately $234 per square foot. 215 Wilkinson Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Macedon Primary School, Palmyra-Macedon Intermediate School, and Palmyra-Macedon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Song Jai and Song Insue
Bought by
Song Une H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Song Jai and Song Insue
Bought by
Song Une H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Song Une H | -- | None Available | |
| Song Une H | -- | None Available | |
| Song Une H | -- | None Available | |
| Song Une H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,063 | $219,000 | $51,000 | $168,000 |
| 2024 | $7,063 | $219,000 | $51,000 | $168,000 |
| 2023 | $7,011 | $219,000 | $51,000 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $6,947 | $219,000 | $51,000 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $7,091 | $168,400 | $43,800 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $5,108 | $168,400 | $43,800 | $124,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $168,400 | $43,800 | $124,600 |
| 2018 | -- | $151,400 | $43,800 | $107,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $151,400 | $43,800 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $151,400 | $43,800 | $107,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,800 | $43,800 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,800 | $43,800 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map