647 Thayer Rd Fairport, NY 14450
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $404,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 647 Thayer Rd, Fairport, NY 14450 and is currently estimated at $377,416, approximately $183 per square foot. 647 Thayer Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Dudley School, Northside School, and Martha Brown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Mcnulty John Joseph and Mcnulty Judith E
Bought by
Mcnulty Judith E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnulty Judith E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,684 | $188,300 | $43,800 | $144,500 |
| 2024 | $4,684 | $188,300 | $43,800 | $144,500 |
| 2023 | $5,066 | $188,300 | $43,800 | $144,500 |
| 2022 | $6,404 | $188,300 | $43,800 | $144,500 |
| 2021 | $6,405 | $188,300 | $43,800 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $4,840 | $188,300 | $43,800 | $144,500 |
| 2019 | $4,308 | $188,300 | $43,800 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $4,654 | $188,300 | $43,800 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $2,670 | $171,200 | $43,800 | $127,400 |
| 2016 | $4,308 | $171,200 | $43,800 | $127,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $171,200 | $43,800 | $127,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,200 | $43,800 | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map