215 William St Belleville, NJ 07109
Estimated Value: $540,514 - $685,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 William St, Belleville, NJ 07109 and is currently estimated at $613,379, approximately $368 per square foot. 215 William St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Belleville High School and St. Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Bedi Shubpal
Bought by
Vasquez Luis and Espinoza Maria Ortiz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Luis | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Luis | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,700 | $314,900 | $111,300 | $203,600 |
| 2024 | $12,325 | $314,900 | $111,300 | $203,600 |
| 2022 | $12,127 | $314,900 | $111,300 | $203,600 |
| 2021 | $11,950 | $314,900 | $111,300 | $203,600 |
| 2020 | $11,787 | $314,900 | $111,300 | $203,600 |
| 2019 | $11,151 | $314,900 | $111,300 | $203,600 |
| 2018 | $11,412 | $284,600 | $119,200 | $165,400 |
| 2017 | $11,034 | $284,600 | $119,200 | $165,400 |
| 2016 | $10,912 | $284,600 | $119,200 | $165,400 |
| 2015 | $10,542 | $284,600 | $119,200 | $165,400 |
| 2014 | $10,260 | $284,600 | $119,200 | $165,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map