215 Windward Cir Mocksville, NC 27028
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Windward Cir, Mocksville, NC 27028 and is currently estimated at $220,097, approximately $138 per square foot. 215 Windward Cir is a home located in Davie County with nearby schools including Cornatzer Elementary School, William Ellis Middle School, and Davie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Lagos Alfredo and Lagos Leila
Bought by
Lagos Alfredo E and Lagos Leila S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagos Alfredo E | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $99,000 | -- | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $180,220 | $35,000 | $145,220 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $120,500 | $16,000 | $104,500 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $120,500 | $16,000 | $104,500 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $120,500 | $16,000 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $120,500 | $16,000 | $104,500 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $103,460 | $10,000 | $93,460 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $103,460 | $10,000 | $93,460 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $103,460 | $10,000 | $93,460 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $103,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $106,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $106,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $106,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map