2150 Ames Ct Santa Rosa, CA 95407
Roseland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2150 Ames Ct, Santa Rosa, CA 95407 and is currently estimated at $570,237, approximately $461 per square foot. 2150 Ames Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Elsie Allen High School and St. Michael's Orthodox School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Stumbaugh Gwin C and Stumbaugh Beverly C
Bought by
Stumbaugh Gwin C and Stumbaugh Beverly C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Stumbaugh Gwin and Stumbaugh Beverly
Bought by
Stumbaugh Gwin C and Stumbaugh Beverly C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stumbaugh Gwin C | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Stumbaugh Gwin C | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Stumbaugh Gwin C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stumbaugh Gwin C | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $181,412 | $85,367 | $96,045 |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $177,856 | $83,694 | $94,162 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $174,369 | $82,053 | $92,316 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $170,951 | $80,445 | $90,506 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $167,600 | $78,868 | $88,732 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $165,883 | $78,060 | $87,823 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $162,631 | $76,530 | $86,101 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $159,443 | $75,030 | $84,413 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $156,317 | $73,559 | $82,758 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $153,253 | $72,117 | $81,136 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,952 | $71,034 | $79,918 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,996 | $69,643 | $78,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map