2150 Ames St Edgewater, CO 80214
Estimated Value: $518,545 - $528,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
921
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2150 Ames St, Edgewater, CO 80214 and is currently estimated at $523,886, approximately $568 per square foot. 2150 Ames St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Jefferson High School, and Midtown Montessori Academy @ Sloan's Lake.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Sackett L Katherine and Encinas Amanda Sandoval
Bought by
Vrbas Austin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,093
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$452,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Robertson Mary Ellen
Bought by
Sackett L Katherine and Encinas Amanda Sandoval
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vrbas Austin | $180,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Sackett L Katherine | $130,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vrbas Austin | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,270 | $35,624 | $18,950 | $16,674 |
| 2024 | $2,933 | $34,376 | $16,287 | $18,089 |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $34,376 | $16,287 | $18,089 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $28,575 | $14,166 | $14,409 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $29,397 | $14,573 | $14,824 |
| 2020 | $2,288 | $26,879 | $13,599 | $13,280 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $26,879 | $13,599 | $13,280 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $24,944 | $10,496 | $14,448 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $24,944 | $10,496 | $14,448 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $19,790 | $5,645 | $14,145 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $19,790 | $5,645 | $14,145 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $14,408 | $4,872 | $9,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map