2150 Donnells Ln Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,316,000 - $1,634,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2150 Donnells Ln, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,461,023, approximately $701 per square foot. 2150 Donnells Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cottonwood Creek, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Tawde Darshan Prakash and Tawde Namrata Ravindra
Bought by
Tawde-Jagtap Family Living Trust and Tawde
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Inc
Bought by
Tawde Darshan Prakash and Jagtap Namrata Ravindra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$756,552
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tawde-Jagtap Family Living Trust | -- | Anthoor Swapna | |
| Tawde Darshan Prakash | $946,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tawde Darshan Prakash | $756,552 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,522 | $1,075,912 | $322,796 | $753,116 |
| 2024 | $14,522 | $1,054,816 | $316,467 | $738,349 |
| 2023 | $14,689 | $1,034,135 | $310,262 | $723,873 |
| 2022 | $14,496 | $1,013,862 | $304,180 | $709,682 |
| 2021 | $14,356 | $993,985 | $298,216 | $695,769 |
| 2020 | $13,457 | $983,801 | $295,161 | $688,640 |
| 2019 | $13,446 | $964,512 | $289,374 | $675,138 |
| 2018 | $10,040 | $698,330 | $217,830 | $480,500 |
| 2017 | $3,216 | $213,559 | $213,559 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map