NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $280,802

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,158 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 8, 2025

Last sale price $285,000 $246 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,724 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

About This Home

As of June 2025

Charming 2 Bed,2 Bath in North Phoenix. Discover this hidden gem where modern convenience meets serene living. Nestled in a gated, tranquil corner of a meticulously maintained complex, this delightful townhome offers a perfect retreat. Enjoy expansive living spaces filled with natural light from large windows, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Whip up delicious home-cooked meals in the cozy kitchen designed for functionality and comfort. Split floor plan, both bedrooms boast ample space, ensuring comfort and convenience. With a little TLC, transform this space into your personal oasis!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Victoria Romero

Brokers Hub Realty, LLC License #SA646169000 Listed on: 04/09/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Victoria Romero

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $841

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 1,955 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

HOA Fees

  • $155 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,158 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Cooktop
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include roof repair, insurance, sewer, front yard maint, trash, roof replacement, maintenance exterior
  • Tre Bellavia Association, Phone Number (480) 422-0888
  • Built by DR Horton
  • Tre Bellavia Condominium Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 98
  • Assessor Parcel Number 214-08-411

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$841

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1,955 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$155 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Bell Rd and Cave Creek Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 155.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Subdivision Name: TRE BELLAVIA CONDOMINIUM
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 246.11
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 155.0

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1158.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Stone
  • Roof: Tile, Concrete
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 155.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Tre Bellavia
  • Phone: 480-422-0888
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Tre Bellavia
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 2100.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 300.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 250.0
  • Association Fee Incl:Front Yard Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Exterior Mnt of Unit: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Roof Repair: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Roof Replacement: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Blanket Ins Policy: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Sewer6: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Garbage Collection2: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Roof Repair, Insurance, Sewer, Front Yard Maint, Trash, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior

Schools

  • Elementary School: Echo Mountain Intermediate School
  • High School: North Canyon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vista Verde Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1955.0
  • Parcel #: 214-08-411

Building Info

  • Builder Name: DR Horton

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 841.0
  • Tax Book Number: 214.00
  • Tax Lot: 98
  • Tax Map Number: 8.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2016
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
List Price
$148,000
Sold Price
$153,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
3.38%
Current Estimated Value
$280,802

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$127,802
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.58%
Original Mortgage
$150,228
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2014
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
List Price
$127,000
Sold Price
$122,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-3.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.70%
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Sanders Adam D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martinez Hector $153,000 Stewart Title Arizona Agency
Moore David $122,500 First Arizona Title Agency
Sanders Adam D $154,315 Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martinez Hector $146,250
Closed Martinez Hector $150,228
Previous Owner Moore David $98,000
Previous Owner Sanders Adam D $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/08/2025 06/08/25 Sold $285,000 0.0% $246 / Sq Ft
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2025 04/09/25 For Sale $285,000 +86.3% $246 / Sq Ft
10/31/2016 10/31/16 Sold $153,000 +3.4% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/23/2016 09/23/16 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2016 09/22/16 For Sale $148,000 +20.8% $128 / Sq Ft
10/29/2014 10/29/14 Sold $122,500 -3.5% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/18/2014 09/18/14 For Sale $127,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $863 $9,971 -- --
2024 $822 $9,497 -- --
2023 $822 $20,010 $4,000 $16,010
2022 $814 $15,820 $3,160 $12,660
2021 $828 $15,070 $3,010 $12,060
2020 $800 $14,060 $2,810 $11,250
2019 $803 $12,450 $2,490 $9,960
2018 $774 $12,000 $2,400 $9,600
2017 $739 $10,430 $2,080 $8,350
2016 $727 $9,430 $1,880 $7,550
2015 $675 $8,910 $1,780 $7,130

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6848815

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 214-08-411

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.