RENTED APR 27, 2026

Estimated Value: $331,386 - $355,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,468 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Play Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Tile Flooring
  • High Speed Internet

About This Home

As of April 2026

Hard-to-find 3-bedroom townhouse located in North Phoenix with numerous upgrades. This home includes all appliances, a 2-car garage, and is situated within a gated community featuring a community pool.
The kitchen offers dark oak cabinetry and granite-look countertops, along with a separate dining area and a convenient half bathroom downstairs. All bedrooms are located on the second level.
A 2% monthly administrative fee is due in addition to the rent each month.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Christopher Sanchez

101 Realty & Management LLC License #BR638387000 Listed on: 09/26/2025

Co-Listed By

Tina Jado

101 Realty & Management LLC License #SA556620000

Last Renter's Agent

Non-Represented Buyer

Non-MLS Office

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 1,414

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,468 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Echo Mountain Primary Elementary School

• Play Pool
  • 1,414 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/23/26
  • $55 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes garbage collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 214-08-451

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1,414 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Garbage Collection
  • Available Date: 2026-03-23

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Rental Info Floor Number: 2
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 55.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 101re001
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-482-0010
  • Subdivision Name: TRE BELLAVIA CONDOMINIUM
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1468.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Play Pool
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Echo Mountain Primary School
  • High School: North Canyon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vista Verde Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1414.0
  • Parcel #: 214-08-451

Building Info

  • Builder Name: DR Horton

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 214.0
  • Tax Map Number: 8.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Javid Fred and Javid Cheryl
Bought by
Legend Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
$342,847

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Jordan Leroy Navarro
Bought by
Javid Fred and Javid Cheryl

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Charnock Bridget J
Bought by
Jordan Leroy Navarro

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Charnock Bridget J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,227
Interest Rate
5.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Legend Estates Llc -- None Available
Javid Fred $75,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Jordan Leroy Navarro $259,000 --
Charnock Bridget J $184,034 Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jordan Leroy Navarro $207,200
Previous Owner Charnock Bridget J $147,227
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Rented $1,895 0.0% --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Price Changed $1,895 -2.8% $1 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $1,950 -2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
11/22/2025 11/22/25 Price Changed $1,995 -5.0% $1 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Price Changed $2,100 -4.5% $1 / Sq Ft
09/25/2025 09/25/25 For Rent $2,200 +10.0% --
07/01/2023 07/01/23 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
06/27/2023 06/27/23 Under Contract -- -- --
06/18/2023 06/18/23 For Rent $2,000 +25.0% --
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
10/03/2019 10/03/19 Under Contract -- -- --
09/16/2019 09/16/19 For Rent $1,600 +45.5% --
09/03/2012 09/03/12 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
08/28/2012 08/28/12 Under Contract -- -- --
08/11/2012 08/11/12 For Rent $1,100 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,355 $13,264 -- --
2024 $1,293 $12,632 -- --
2023 $1,293 $25,320 $5,060 $20,260
2022 $1,280 $19,810 $3,960 $15,850
2021 $1,283 $19,110 $3,820 $15,290
2020 $1,244 $17,810 $3,560 $14,250
2019 $1,245 $15,900 $3,180 $12,720
2018 $1,204 $15,210 $3,040 $12,170
2017 $1,155 $13,250 $2,650 $10,600
2016 $1,135 $12,130 $2,420 $9,710
2015 $1,051 $11,550 $2,310 $9,240
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6924893

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 214-08-451

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.