2150 Fillmore Ave Ogden, UT 84401
East Bench NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $379,929
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2150 Fillmore Ave, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $373,232, approximately $338 per square foot. 2150 Fillmore Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Polk School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Peter Strnad
Bought by
Millburn Matthew and Millburn Allison Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,369
Outstanding Balance
$366,011
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$7,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Gallagher Thomas James and Dyess Charlotte
Bought by
Strnad Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,050
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Loebig Paul J and Loebig Nancy
Bought by
Gallagher Thomas James and Dyes Charlotte
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,509
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Loebig Paul J
Bought by
Loebig Paul J and Loebig Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Mcgonegal Kassondra M
Bought by
Loebig Paul J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Brunson Verna Jeane and Surrage Norene
Bought by
Mcgonegal Kassondra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,260
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Hadley Derlin R
Bought by
Hadley Derlin R and Hadley Margaret L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millburn Matthew | -- | Secure Title | |
| Strnad Peter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gallagher Thomas James | -- | Vanguard Title Ins Agcy | |
| Loebig Paul J | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Loebig Paul J | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Mcgonegal Kassondra M | -- | Backman Title Services Ltd | |
| Hadley Derlin R | -- | -- | |
| Hadley Derlin R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Millburn Matthew | $366,369 | |
| Previous Owner | Strnad Peter | $354,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Thomas James | $249,509 | |
| Previous Owner | Loebig Paul J | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgonegal Kassondra M | $6,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgonegal Kassondra M | $105,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,893 | $203,613 | $70,160 | $133,453 |
| 2024 | $2,855 | $199,099 | $70,160 | $128,939 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $198,000 | $64,073 | $133,927 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $212,850 | $53,079 | $159,771 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $269,000 | $61,455 | $207,545 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $194,000 | $46,093 | $147,907 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $183,000 | $41,153 | $141,847 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $151,000 | $34,077 | $116,923 |
| 2017 | $1,481 | $130,000 | $34,077 | $95,923 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $66,317 | $16,846 | $49,471 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $49,124 | $16,846 | $32,278 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $45,520 | $16,846 | $28,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map