2150 Julie Ave Sparta, WI 54656
Estimated Value: $247,787 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2150 Julie Ave, Sparta, WI 54656 and is currently estimated at $287,697. 2150 Julie Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Sparta Montessori School, St. John's Evangelical Lutheran School, and St. Patrick's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Jackson Terry A and Jackson Jennifer R
Bought by
Pizarro Keila L and Ellis Michael L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pizarro Keila L | -- | Arndt, Buswell & Thorn, Sc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,855 | $257,600 | $27,000 | $230,600 |
| 2024 | $3,413 | $234,500 | $19,300 | $215,200 |
| 2023 | $3,076 | $210,500 | $19,300 | $191,200 |
| 2022 | $2,881 | $179,400 | $19,300 | $160,100 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $160,900 | $19,300 | $141,600 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $150,200 | $19,300 | $130,900 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $109,500 | $15,900 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $109,500 | $15,900 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $2,479 | $109,500 | $15,900 | $93,600 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $109,500 | $15,900 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | $2,819 | $109,500 | $15,900 | $93,600 |
| 2014 | $2,458 | $109,500 | $15,900 | $93,600 |
| 2011 | $2,467 | $109,500 | $15,900 | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map