2150 Maple Ct Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $644,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2150 Maple Ct, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $595,033, approximately $267 per square foot. 2150 Maple Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Wiggins Susan M
Bought by
Evens David Andrew and Evens Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Outstanding Balance
$162,749
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$432,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Wiggins F Richard
Bought by
Wiggins F Richard and Floyd Richard Wiggins Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
De Sousa Development
Bought by
Wiggins F Richard and Wiggins Rosana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evens David Andrew | $225,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wiggins F Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Wiggins F Richard | $199,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evens David Andrew | $230,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,526 | $277,070 | $83,121 | $193,949 |
| 2024 | $3,297 | $271,637 | $81,491 | $190,146 |
| 2023 | $3,286 | $266,311 | $79,893 | $186,418 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $261,089 | $78,326 | $182,763 |
| 2021 | $3,284 | $255,969 | $76,790 | $179,179 |
| 2020 | $6,683 | $253,345 | $76,003 | $177,342 |
| 2019 | $6,595 | $248,378 | $74,513 | $173,865 |
| 2018 | $6,361 | $243,508 | $73,052 | $170,456 |
| 2017 | $6,295 | $238,734 | $71,620 | $167,114 |
| 2016 | $6,231 | $234,053 | $70,216 | $163,837 |
| 2015 | $2,826 | $230,537 | $69,161 | $161,376 |
| 2014 | $2,768 | $226,021 | $67,806 | $158,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map