2150 Tyler St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,104 - $565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2150 Tyler St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $533,526, approximately $269 per square foot. 2150 Tyler St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,319 | $272,997 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,253 | $265,046 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,253 | $257,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,921 | $249,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,622 | $242,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,638 | $235,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,480 | $228,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,217 | $215,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,962 | $215,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,843 | $209,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,728 | $203,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,633 | $197,222 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map