2150 W Hyde Ave Visalia, CA 93291
Northwest Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,124,000 - $2,122,511
4
Beds
6
Baths
6,213
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2150 W Hyde Ave, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $1,701,504, approximately $273 per square foot. 2150 W Hyde Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Elementary, Green Acres Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Nichols Jeffrey K and Kelsey Nicole
Bought by
Nichols Family Revocable Trust and Nichols
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
2005 Nichols Family Trust and Nichols Charles C
Bought by
Nichols Charles C and Nichols Jeffrey K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
2005 Nichols Family Trust and Nichols Charles C
Bought by
Nichols Charles C and Nichols Jeffrey K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
2005 Nichols Family Trust and Nichols Charles C
Bought by
Nichols Charles C and Nichols Jeffrey K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
2005 Nichols Family Trust
Bought by
Nichols Jeffrey K and Nichols Kelsey Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Nichols Charles C
Bought by
Nichols Charles C and Nichols Susan F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Nichols Charles C
Bought by
Nichols Charles C and Nichols Susan F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nichols Charles C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nichols Charles C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nichols Charles C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nichols Jeffrey K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nichols Charles C | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Nichols Charles C | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nichols Charles C | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols Charles C | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,452 | $1,565,824 | $465,620 | $1,100,204 |
| 2024 | $16,452 | $1,535,123 | $456,491 | $1,078,632 |
| 2023 | $15,926 | $1,505,024 | $447,541 | $1,057,483 |
| 2022 | $15,215 | $1,475,515 | $438,766 | $1,036,749 |
| 2021 | $15,233 | $1,446,584 | $430,163 | $1,016,421 |
| 2020 | $15,170 | $1,431,751 | $425,752 | $1,005,999 |
| 2019 | $14,653 | $1,403,678 | $417,404 | $986,274 |
| 2018 | $14,375 | $1,376,155 | $409,220 | $966,935 |
| 2017 | $14,129 | $1,349,171 | $401,196 | $947,975 |
| 2016 | $13,959 | $1,322,716 | $393,329 | $929,387 |
| 2015 | $13,557 | $1,302,848 | $387,421 | $915,427 |
| 2014 | $13,557 | $1,277,327 | $379,832 | $897,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map