21500 654th Ave Darwin, MN 55324
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $853,908
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,946
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21500 654th Ave, Darwin, MN 55324 and is currently estimated at $679,636, approximately $230 per square foot. 21500 654th Ave is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Lake Ripley Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Litchfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2022
Sold by
Meyer and Shannon
Bought by
Cory And Shannon Meyer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,953
Interest Rate
2.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Zimmermann Raymond H and Zimmermann Jennie
Bought by
Meyer Cory and Meyer Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,953
Interest Rate
2.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Zimmermann Raymond H
Bought by
Zimmermann Jennie L and Zimmermann Brian R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cory And Shannon Meyer Trust | $500 | Maclean Law Office | |
| Meyer Cory | $725,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Zimmermann Jennie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Cory | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,198 | $838,600 | $246,100 | $592,500 |
| 2024 | $6,548 | $732,400 | $205,200 | $527,200 |
| 2023 | $5,142 | $737,000 | $205,200 | $531,800 |
| 2022 | $5,112 | $502,400 | $134,800 | $367,600 |
| 2021 | $5,044 | $472,700 | $121,900 | $350,800 |
| 2020 | $4,806 | $452,400 | $121,900 | $330,500 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $411,900 | $121,900 | $290,000 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $350,900 | $121,900 | $229,000 |
| 2017 | $3,242 | $320,700 | $121,900 | $198,800 |
| 2016 | $3,376 | $320,500 | $121,900 | $198,600 |
| 2015 | $3,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map