21502 E 43rd Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $448,114
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21502 E 43rd Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $440,029, approximately $291 per square foot. 21502 E 43rd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Devault Caleb D
Bought by
Lopez Melvin B Calderon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,227
Outstanding Balance
$396,351
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$43,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Devault Caleb D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,932
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Darnell Thom and Darnell Stephanie
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Melvin B Calderon | $465,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Devault Caleb D | $121,000 | Ats | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Melvin B Calderon | $436,227 | |
| Previous Owner | Devault Caleb D | $117,932 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,611 | $30,700 | $4,680 | $4,680 |
| 2024 | $2,611 | $27,690 | $760 | $26,930 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $27,690 | $760 | $26,930 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $22,540 | $3,690 | $18,850 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $23,190 | $3,800 | $19,390 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $23,230 | $3,170 | $20,060 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $23,230 | $3,170 | $20,060 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $18,410 | $2,550 | $15,860 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $18,410 | $2,550 | $15,860 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $15,380 | $2,468 | $12,912 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $15,380 | $2,468 | $12,912 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $9,980 | $2,388 | $7,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map