21512 E 43rd Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21512 E 43rd Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $432,551, approximately $246 per square foot. 21512 E 43rd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Msb Group Llc
Bought by
Reynolds Shaunta J M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,942
Outstanding Balance
$12,105
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$420,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Oronoz Humberto and Oronoz Vania
Bought by
Msb Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Medina Rebecca and Medina Martin
Bought by
Oronoz Humberto and Oronoz Vania
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Medina Rebecca and Ketchmark Rebecca L
Bought by
Medina Rebecca and Medina Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Shaunta J M | $355,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Msb Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Oronoz Humberto | $255,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Medina Rebecca | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Shaunta J M | $13,942 | |
| Previous Owner | Oronoz Humberto | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Rebecca | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $25,830 | $4,210 | $4,210 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $19,140 | $310 | $18,830 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $19,140 | $310 | $18,830 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $18,860 | $3,320 | $15,540 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $19,410 | $3,420 | $15,990 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $20,690 | $2,850 | $17,840 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $20,690 | $2,850 | $17,840 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $18,990 | $2,290 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $1,919 | $19,740 | $2,290 | $17,450 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $16,510 | $2,221 | $14,289 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $16,510 | $2,221 | $14,289 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $10,570 | $2,388 | $8,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map