4384 Perth Cir Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $421,565
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4384 Perth Cir, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $410,641, approximately $272 per square foot. 4384 Perth Cir is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Cody Michael A and Cody Barbara
Bought by
Cardenas Correa Elias
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,600
Outstanding Balance
$213,219
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Cody Michael A
Bought by
Cody Michael A and Cody Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,100
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
5280 Capital Group Llc
Bought by
Cody Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,714
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
5280 Capital Group
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Schmidt Edward M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Schmidt Edward M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,656
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Correa Elias | $307,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Cody Michael A | -- | Transtar National Title | |
| Cody Michael A | $149,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| 5280 Capital Group | $110,000 | Cat | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas | -- | None Available | |
| Schmidt Edward M | $163,700 | Town & Country Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardenas Correa Elias | $245,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cody Michael A | $187,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Cody Michael A | $152,714 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Edward M | $163,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $30,480 | $2,860 | $2,860 |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $27,700 | $2,720 | $24,980 |
| 2023 | $2,479 | $27,700 | $2,720 | $24,980 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $22,390 | $2,260 | $20,130 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $23,030 | $2,320 | $20,710 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $22,930 | $1,940 | $20,990 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $22,930 | $1,940 | $20,990 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $18,810 | $1,560 | $17,250 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $18,810 | $1,560 | $17,250 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $16,190 | $1,504 | $14,686 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $16,190 | $1,504 | $14,686 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $11,540 | $2,388 | $9,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map