21505 Knighton Run Estero, FL 33928
Stoneybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $388,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21505 Knighton Run, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $359,716, approximately $243 per square foot. 21505 Knighton Run is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Austin Peter and Austin Nancy
Bought by
Austin Peter and Austin Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Austin Peter and Austin Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Peter | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Austin Peter | $121,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Austin Peter | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $153,843 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,184 | $149,507 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $145,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,125 | $140,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,679 | $171,263 | $38,000 | $133,263 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $134,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $131,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $129,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,694 | $126,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $171,403 | $33,900 | $137,503 |
| 2015 | $2,708 | $156,307 | $33,900 | $122,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map