21506 41st Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21506 41st Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $487,077, approximately $294 per square foot. 21506 41st Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Shining Mountain Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Bassett Kent O and Bassett Bonnie G
Bought by
Killgore Stephen and Killgore Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Outstanding Balance
$170,023
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$317,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
Westmount Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Bassett Kent O and Bassett Bonnie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,239
Interest Rate
9.16%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killgore Stephen | $247,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bassett Kent O | $128,739 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Killgore Stephen | $197,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bassett Kent O | $132,239 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,787 | $453,900 | $181,000 | $272,900 |
| 2024 | $4,787 | $439,300 | $181,000 | $258,300 |
| 2023 | $4,787 | $410,000 | $178,300 | $231,700 |
| 2022 | $4,612 | $427,700 | $178,300 | $249,400 |
| 2021 | $4,278 | $304,200 | $101,700 | $202,500 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $276,700 | $89,400 | $187,300 |
| 2018 | $3,595 | $256,500 | $89,400 | $167,100 |
| 2017 | $3,250 | $230,900 | $74,800 | $156,100 |
| 2016 | $2,939 | $187,100 | $64,500 | $122,600 |
| 2014 | $2,561 | $174,100 | $58,000 | $116,100 |
| 2013 | $2,561 | $157,300 | $50,100 | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map