21701 31st Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated payment $4,665/month
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- Contemporary Architecture
- Wooded Lot
- 5 Acre Lot
- Secluded Lot
- Territorial View
About This Home
A peaceful escape where mornings begin with birdsong and evenings settle into quiet privacy. Tucked at the end of a private road, this beautiful 5 acre property offers a tranquil setting surrounded by lush vegetation and abundant wildlife. Built in 2007, the thoughtfully designed 2300+ sq ft home features an ideal layout with three bedrooms on one side of the home and a spacious primary suite privately situated on the opposite end. Vaulted ceilings and an open living area create a comfortable flow for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a walk in pantry and breakfast bar for convenient storage and casual dining, along with a formal dining room ideal for gatherings and holidays. The oversized attached garage provides ample space for vehicles, storage, hobbies, or recreational toys. With level areas, wooded surroundings, and room to spread out, this property offers flexibility for gardening, outdoor enjoyment, or simply embracing the quiet beauty of the Pacific Northwest. Plenty of room to build a shop!
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2498953
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,272
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 5 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,318 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Assessor Parcel Number 0318114067
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,991 | $679,000 | $287,000 | $392,000 |
| 2024 | $6,991 | $655,200 | $287,000 | $368,200 |
| 2023 | $6,991 | $614,000 | $282,600 | $331,400 |
| 2022 | $6,745 | $640,000 | $282,600 | $357,400 |
| 2021 | $6,143 | $446,100 | $154,500 | $291,600 |
| 2019 | $4,467 | $405,300 | $135,700 | $269,600 |
| 2018 | $5,151 | $376,300 | $135,700 | $240,600 |
| 2017 | $4,649 | $338,500 | $113,700 | $224,800 |
| 2016 | $4,518 | $284,600 | $111,700 | $172,900 |
| 2014 | $3,979 | $275,300 | $111,700 | $163,600 |
| 2013 | $3,979 | $249,000 | $96,400 | $152,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Price Changed | $750,000 | -6.2% | $324 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $799,500 | -4.8% | $345 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $840,000 | -- | $362 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $424,000 | The Talon Group | |
| Warranty Deed | $158,000 | Puget Sound Title Company | |
| Trustee Deed | $175,320 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $45,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $437,992 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $340,000 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $190,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2498953
APN: 031811-4067
- 21520 36th Avenue Ct E
- 22302 30th Ave E
- 21415 23rd Ave E
- 21118 26th Ave E
- 3909 212th Street Ct E
- 3019 227 St E
- 21804 41st Avenue Ct E
- 2314 207th Street Ct E Unit 37
- 20607 26th Ave E
- 2306 207th Street Ct E Unit 39
- 2270 207th Street Ct E Unit 1
- 2307 207th Street Ct E Unit 40
- 2266 207th Street Ct E Unit 2
- 2316 206th Street Ct E Unit 53
- 2258 207th Street Ct E Unit 4
- 2275 207th Street Ct E Unit 42
- 2254 207th Street Ct E Unit 5
- 2255 207th Street Ct E Unit 46
- 21617 44th Avenue Ct E
- 20508 40th Avenue Ct E
- 4312 214th Street Ct E
- 4101 207th Street Ct E
- 4713 216th Street Ct E