21507 Grace Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $669,850 - $789,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21507 Grace Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $735,463, approximately $654 per square foot. 21507 Grace Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Lua George Valerie M
Bought by
George Valerie M Lua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,867
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$705,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Lua Nellie A
Bought by
Lua Valerio M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Lua Nellie A
Bought by
Lua Nellie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Lua Leighton K and Lua Nellie A
Bought by
Lua Leighton K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Valerie M Lua | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lua Valerio M | -- | None Available | |
| Lua Nellie A | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Lua Leighton K | -- | Landsafe Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Valerie M Lua | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lua Nellie A | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lua Leighton K | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $54,137 | $15,523 | $38,614 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $53,076 | $15,219 | $37,857 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $52,036 | $14,921 | $37,115 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $51,017 | $14,629 | $36,388 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $50,018 | $14,343 | $35,675 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $48,536 | $13,918 | $34,618 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $47,586 | $13,646 | $33,940 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $45,740 | $13,117 | $32,623 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $45,053 | $12,920 | $32,133 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $44,171 | $12,667 | $31,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map