21509 Deer Crossing Rd Cedaredge, CO 81413
Estimated Value: $166,494 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21509 Deer Crossing Rd, Cedaredge, CO 81413 and is currently estimated at $227,374, approximately $378 per square foot. 21509 Deer Crossing Rd is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Cedaredge Elementary School, Cedaredge Middle School, and Cedaredge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Sparks Linda S and Henderson James M
Bought by
Sparks Linda S and Henderson James M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks Linda S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $10,988 | -- | $10,988 |
| 2024 | $390 | $6,313 | $0 | $6,313 |
| 2023 | $390 | $6,313 | $0 | $6,313 |
| 2022 | $172 | $2,869 | $0 | $2,869 |
| 2021 | $173 | $2,952 | $0 | $2,952 |
| 2020 | $100 | $1,687 | $0 | $1,687 |
| 2019 | $101 | $1,687 | $0 | $1,687 |
| 2018 | $77 | $1,236 | $0 | $1,236 |
| 2017 | $77 | $1,236 | $0 | $1,236 |
| 2016 | $68 | $1,208 | $0 | $1,208 |
| 2014 | -- | $857 | $0 | $857 |
Source: Public Records
Map