2151 Creekview Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $990,000 - $1,377,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2151 Creekview Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,153,083, approximately $459 per square foot. 2151 Creekview Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Marzinsky Michael and Marzinsky Melinda
Bought by
Marzinsky Michael F and Marzinsky Melinda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$447,770
Outstanding Balance
$383,239
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$769,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Marzinsky Michael F and Marzinsky Melinda K
Bought by
Marzinsky Michael F and Marzinsky Melinda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$447,770
Outstanding Balance
$383,239
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$769,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Marzinsky Michael Frank and Marzinsky Melinda K
Bought by
Marzinsky Michael F and Marzinsky Melinda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Brower Kenneth W and Brower Dana L
Bought by
Marzinsky Michael Frank and Marzinsky Melinda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$542,187
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Stewart Canyon Associates Inc
Bought by
Brower Kenneth W and Brower Dana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Auten Doyle W and Auten Jan
Bought by
Stewart Canyon Associates Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1995
Sold by
Valley Fort Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Auten Doyle W and Auten Jan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Fallbrook National Bank
Bought by
Valley Fort Real Estate Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marzinsky Michael F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Marzinsky Michael F | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Marzinsky Michael F | -- | None Available | |
| Marzinsky Michael Frank | $550,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Brower Kenneth W | $284,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Stewart Canyon Associates Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Auten Doyle W | $55,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Valley Fort Real Estate Inc | $250,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marzinsky Michael F | $447,770 | |
| Closed | Marzinsky Michael Frank | $542,187 | |
| Previous Owner | Brower Kenneth W | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valley Fort Real Estate Inc | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,321 | $677,273 | $163,642 | $513,631 |
| 2024 | $5,321 | $663,994 | $160,434 | $503,560 |
| 2023 | $5,228 | $650,976 | $157,289 | $493,687 |
| 2022 | $6,857 | $638,212 | $154,205 | $484,007 |
| 2021 | $6,625 | $625,699 | $151,182 | $474,517 |
| 2020 | $6,676 | $619,284 | $149,632 | $469,652 |
| 2019 | $6,542 | $607,143 | $146,699 | $460,444 |
| 2018 | $6,442 | $595,239 | $143,823 | $451,416 |
| 2017 | $750 | $583,568 | $141,003 | $442,565 |
| 2016 | $6,155 | $572,127 | $138,239 | $433,888 |
| 2015 | $6,057 | $563,534 | $136,163 | $427,371 |
| 2014 | $5,941 | $552,496 | $133,496 | $419,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map