2151 E 6th St Stockton, CA 95206
Kennedy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $374,224
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2151 E 6th St, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $351,556, approximately $277 per square foot. 2151 E 6th St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Alexander Hamilton Elementary, Monroe Elementary School, and Van Buren Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2003
Sold by
Eigenberger Development Inc
Bought by
Fernandez Angel and Fernandez Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,634
Interest Rate
5.82%
Estimated Equity
$289,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Brown Oreaser and Brown Debra V
Bought by
Eigenberger Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Angel | $180,000 | First Amer Title Co | |
| Eigenberger Development Inc | $45,000 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Angel | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 | $260,677 | $72,407 | $188,270 |
| 2024 | $3,196 | $255,567 | $70,988 | $184,579 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $250,557 | $69,597 | $180,960 |
| 2022 | $3,105 | $245,645 | $68,233 | $177,412 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $240,830 | $66,896 | $173,934 |
| 2020 | $3,042 | $238,362 | $66,211 | $172,151 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $233,689 | $64,913 | $168,776 |
| 2018 | $2,989 | $229,108 | $63,641 | $165,467 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $218,000 | $61,000 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $2,743 | $209,000 | $58,000 | $151,000 |
| 2015 | $2,328 | $174,000 | $48,000 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $152,000 | $46,000 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map