2151 McDonald St Mandeville, LA 70448
Estimated Value: $234,783 - $285,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,705
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2151 McDonald St, Mandeville, LA 70448 and is currently estimated at $270,446, approximately $158 per square foot. 2151 McDonald St is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Woodlake Elementary School, Mandeville Middle School, and L.P. Monteleone Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $17,046 | $3,000 | $14,046 |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $17,046 | $3,000 | $14,046 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $16,126 | $3,000 | $13,126 |
| 2022 | $116,144 | $16,126 | $3,000 | $13,126 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $16,126 | $3,000 | $13,126 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $16,126 | $3,000 | $13,126 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $14,732 | $3,000 | $11,732 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $14,732 | $3,000 | $11,732 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $14,732 | $3,000 | $11,732 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $14,732 | $3,000 | $11,732 |
| 2015 | $946 | $13,995 | $3,000 | $10,995 |
| 2014 | $936 | $13,995 | $3,000 | $10,995 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,995 | $3,000 | $10,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map