2151 S Boulder Ct Gilbert, AZ 85295
Ashland Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,157 - $710,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2151 S Boulder Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $673,039, approximately $283 per square foot. 2151 S Boulder Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Ashland Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Norman Jeffrey L and Norman Brenda L
Bought by
Harris Paul and Harris Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,800
Outstanding Balance
$293,823
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Norman Jeffery L and Norman Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Paul | $418,500 | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Norman Jeffery L | $237,717 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Paul | $334,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Norman Jeffery L | $225,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $33,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $32,019 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $49,450 | $9,890 | $39,560 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $38,150 | $7,630 | $30,520 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $36,330 | $7,260 | $29,070 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $33,950 | $6,790 | $27,160 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $31,960 | $6,390 | $25,570 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $29,980 | $5,990 | $23,990 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $29,220 | $5,840 | $23,380 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $28,760 | $5,750 | $23,010 |
| 2015 | $2,051 | $28,220 | $5,640 | $22,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map