2151 Sante fe Cir Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $322,000
Studio
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2151 Sante fe Cir, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $296,160, approximately $335 per square foot. 2151 Sante fe Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Seckman Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Foglesong William L and Foglesong Elizabeth S
Bought by
Rabihic Salih and Rabihic Azra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,719
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Schad Christopher W and Schad Julie R
Bought by
Foglesong William L and Foglesong Elizabeth S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabihic Salih | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Foglesong William L | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rabihic Salih | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foglesong William L | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $33,500 | $4,800 | $28,700 |
| 2024 | $2,226 | $31,200 | $4,800 | $26,400 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $31,200 | $4,800 | $26,400 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $31,200 | $4,800 | $26,400 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $31,200 | $4,800 | $26,400 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $27,600 | $4,200 | $23,400 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $27,600 | $4,200 | $23,400 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $27,600 | $4,200 | $23,400 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $27,600 | $4,200 | $23,400 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $25,700 | $4,000 | $21,700 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $25,700 | $4,000 | $21,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,700 | $4,000 | $21,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map