2151 W Thunderbird Rd Phoenix, AZ 85023
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,817 - $473,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2151 W Thunderbird Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85023 and is currently estimated at $443,954, approximately $225 per square foot. 2151 W Thunderbird Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Moon Mountain School, Mountain Sky Jr. High School, and Thunderbird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Jarava Carlos A and Jarava America G
Bought by
Jarava Carlos A and Jarava America G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarava Carlos A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jarava Carlos A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $13,226 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $12,597 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $31,550 | $6,310 | $25,240 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $24,110 | $4,820 | $19,290 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $22,050 | $4,410 | $17,640 |
| 2020 | $1,517 | $20,320 | $4,060 | $16,260 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $19,360 | $3,870 | $15,490 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $18,180 | $3,630 | $14,550 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $15,150 | $3,030 | $12,120 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $13,660 | $2,730 | $10,930 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $13,020 | $2,600 | $10,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map