21510 S Peralta Dr Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $891,000 - $1,002,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21510 S Peralta Dr, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $952,984, approximately $383 per square foot. 21510 S Peralta Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Anyaeto Callistus and Anyaeto Agatha
Bought by
Anyaeto Agatha Ihenachor and The Muna Obi Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Anyaeto Agatha Ihenachor and The Muna Obi Trust
Bought by
Anyaeto Callistus and Anyaeto Agatha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,645
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$651,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2013
Sold by
Anyaeto Agatha
Bought by
Muna Obi Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Anyaeto Callistus
Bought by
Anyaeto Agatha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,900
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Ford Gregg
Bought by
Anyaeto Agatha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,900
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Kilroy Michael J
Bought by
Ford Gregg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,900
Interest Rate
9.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Perry Ave Ii Ltd
Bought by
Kilroy Michael J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anyaeto Agatha Ihenachor | -- | Accommodation | |
| Anyaeto Callistus | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Muna Obi Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Anyaeto Agatha | -- | United Title | |
| Anyaeto Agatha | $431,000 | United Title Company | |
| Ford Gregg | $280,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Kilroy Michael J | $211,011 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anyaeto Callistus | $337,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anyaeto Agatha | $387,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Gregg | $223,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,027 | $612,774 | $302,832 | $309,942 |
| 2024 | $8,027 | $600,760 | $296,895 | $303,865 |
| 2023 | $7,871 | $588,981 | $291,074 | $297,907 |
| 2022 | $7,480 | $577,433 | $285,367 | $292,066 |
| 2021 | $7,384 | $566,112 | $279,772 | $286,340 |
| 2019 | $7,121 | $549,323 | $271,475 | $277,848 |
| 2018 | $7,034 | $538,552 | $266,152 | $272,400 |
| 2016 | $6,700 | $517,641 | $255,818 | $261,823 |
| 2015 | $6,573 | $509,867 | $251,976 | $257,891 |
| 2014 | $6,560 | $499,881 | $247,041 | $252,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map