21511 Pleasant Dr Bernard, IA 52032
About This Home
This home is located at 21511 Pleasant Dr, Bernard, IA 52032. 21511 Pleasant Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cardinal Elementary School, Briggs Elementary School, and Maquoketa Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $112,300 | $6,000 | $106,300 |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $123,300 | $6,000 | $117,300 |
| 2023 | $706 | $123,300 | $6,000 | $117,300 |
| 2022 | $684 | $64,800 | $6,000 | $58,800 |
| 2021 | $764 | $64,800 | $6,000 | $58,800 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $68,200 | $6,000 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $730 | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $780 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $780 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map