2152 Eastview Place Martinez, CA 94553
Hidden Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2152 Eastview Place, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $675,430, approximately $507 per square foot. 2152 Eastview Place is a home with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Sinosky Joseph E and Sinosky Sandra J
Bought by
Sinosky Joseph E and Sinosky Sandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinosky Joseph E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,824 | $269,442 | $97,602 | $171,840 |
| 2024 | $3,656 | $264,160 | $95,689 | $168,471 |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $258,981 | $93,813 | $165,168 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $253,904 | $91,974 | $161,930 |
| 2021 | $3,475 | $248,926 | $90,171 | $158,755 |
| 2019 | $3,348 | $241,546 | $87,498 | $154,048 |
| 2018 | $3,259 | $236,811 | $85,783 | $151,028 |
| 2017 | $3,142 | $232,168 | $84,101 | $148,067 |
| 2016 | $3,116 | $227,616 | $82,452 | $145,164 |
| 2015 | $3,007 | $224,198 | $81,214 | $142,984 |
| 2014 | $2,948 | $219,808 | $79,624 | $140,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map