Estimated Value: $528,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,243
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2152 Galloway St, Mead, CO 80542 and is currently estimated at $533,154, approximately $237 per square foot. 2152 Galloway St is a home with nearby schools including Mead Elementary School, Mead Middle School, and Mead High School DUPLICATE DUPLICATE.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Fries Eric M and Fries Jami L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,990
Outstanding Balance
$354,880
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,274
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fries Eric M | $441,100 | Dhi Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fries Eric M | $396,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,716 | $34,020 | $8,440 | $25,580 |
| 2024 | $5,716 | $34,020 | $8,440 | $25,580 |
| 2023 | $6,042 | $38,250 | $9,130 | $29,120 |
| 2022 | $4,918 | $29,780 | $8,760 | $21,020 |
| 2021 | $4,310 | $25,230 | $9,010 | $16,220 |
| 2020 | $862 | $5,070 | $5,070 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12 | $40 | $40 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map