Seller's Agent in 2025
Lara Coulter
Howard Hanna
(330) 986-6186
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $160,154
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained four-bedroom, one-and-a-half bath Cape Cod—full of comfort and character! Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with spacious bedrooms, inviting living areas, and thoughtful updates that make the home move-in ready. Step outside to a welcoming front porch, or enjoy the fenced backyard—perfect for gatherings or simply relaxing! A large storage shed provides plenty of space for tools, hobbies, or outdoor equipment.
Combining classic Cape Cod charm with modern convenience, this home is ready to welcome its next owners!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: laracoulter@howardhanna.com, 330-986-6186 License #2021000418 Listed on: 08/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shope Amy J | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Coulter Jason J | $69,300 | Attorney | |
| Kalmer Gregory R | -- | Reliable Title | |
| Kalmer Gregory R | $73,600 | Reliable Title | |
| Stanley Audrey E | $62,000 | -- | |
| Gura Susan M | $45,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coulter Jason J | $66,967 | |
| Previous Owner | Kalmer Gregory R | $66,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanley Audrey E | $61,042 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Sold | $150,000 | -3.2% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | For Sale | $154,900 | +123.5% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | Sold | $69,300 | -0.9% | $48 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2016 05/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2016 04/04/16 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,849 | $44,110 | $3,590 | $40,520 |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $44,110 | $3,590 | $40,520 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $44,110 | $3,590 | $40,520 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $27,300 | $2,940 | $24,360 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $27,300 | $2,940 | $24,360 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $27,300 | $2,940 | $24,360 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $23,330 | $2,510 | $20,820 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $23,330 | $2,510 | $20,820 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $23,330 | $2,510 | $20,820 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $17,260 | $2,750 | $14,510 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $17,260 | $2,750 | $14,510 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $17,260 | $2,750 | $14,510 |
| 2013 | $1,067 | $17,260 | $2,750 | $14,510 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lara Coulter
Howard Hanna
(330) 986-6186
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
James Marzo Jr
Howard Hanna
(330) 503-2250
13 in this area
600 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kay Kalmer
BHHS Northwood
(330) 507-7523
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Melissa Kollar
Deleted Agent
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)
MLS Number: 5149923
APN: 53-147-0-085.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.