2152 Harmony Way Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Estimated Value: $964,000 - $1,284,721
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2152 Harmony Way, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $1,118,180, approximately $652 per square foot. 2152 Harmony Way is a home with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Abraham Family Trust
Bought by
Journigan Erin Michaeli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$465,262
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$652,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Abraham Robert S and Abraham Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Journigan Erin Michaeli | $800,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Abraham Robert S | $585,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Journigan Erin Michaeli | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abraham Robert S | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,377 | $986,923 | $647,491 | $339,432 |
| 2024 | $11,377 | $967,572 | $634,795 | $332,777 |
| 2023 | $10,988 | $948,600 | $622,348 | $326,252 |
| 2022 | $7,837 | $662,657 | $361,430 | $301,227 |
| 2021 | $7,549 | $649,664 | $354,343 | $295,321 |
| 2020 | $7,463 | $643,003 | $350,710 | $292,293 |
| 2019 | $7,305 | $630,396 | $343,834 | $286,562 |
| 2018 | $7,159 | $618,036 | $337,092 | $280,944 |
| 2017 | $7,039 | $605,918 | $330,482 | $275,436 |
| 2016 | $6,889 | $594,038 | $324,002 | $270,036 |
| 2015 | $6,823 | $585,115 | $319,135 | $265,980 |
| 2014 | $2,689 | $225,616 | $225,616 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map