2152 Kendall Ct Deltona, FL 32738
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2152 Kendall Ct, Deltona, FL 32738 and is currently estimated at $304,160, approximately $211 per square foot. 2152 Kendall Ct is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Deltona Lakes Elementary School, Galaxy Middle School, and Deltona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Nanalal Kiritkuman
Bought by
Porter Jean C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,957
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1980
Bought by
Porter Jean C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Jean C | $64,000 | -- | |
| Porter Jean C | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Porter Jean C | $63,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |