2152 Poplar Ave Delano, CA 93215
East Delano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2152 Poplar Ave, Delano, CA 93215 and is currently estimated at $348,658, approximately $254 per square foot. 2152 Poplar Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, La Vina Middle School, and Delano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Miranda Salomon
Bought by
Miranda Sara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,036
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Workman Bros Development Co Inc
Bought by
Miranda Salomon and Miranda Sara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,804
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Sara M | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Miranda Salomon | $95,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miranda Sara M | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miranda Salomon | $94,804 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $145,830 | $30,727 | $115,103 |
| 2024 | $1,813 | $142,972 | $30,125 | $112,847 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $140,170 | $29,535 | $110,635 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $137,422 | $28,956 | $108,466 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $134,729 | $28,389 | $106,340 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $133,348 | $28,098 | $105,250 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $133,348 | $28,098 | $105,250 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $128,172 | $27,008 | $101,164 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $125,660 | $26,479 | $99,181 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $123,197 | $25,960 | $97,237 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $121,348 | $25,571 | $95,777 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $118,972 | $25,071 | $93,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map