2152 Sandover Rd Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $843,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2152 Sandover Rd, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $596,507, approximately $267 per square foot. 2152 Sandover Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Greensview Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
2158 Sandover Road Llc
Bought by
Yan Ping and Lao Hongmou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Voss Harold L and Voss Anne C
Bought by
2152 Sandover Road Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yan Ping | $207,900 | None Available | |
| 2152 Sandover Road Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yan Ping | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,069 | $139,380 | $30,700 | $108,680 |
| 2024 | $8,069 | $139,380 | $30,700 | $108,680 |
| 2023 | $7,969 | $139,370 | $30,695 | $108,675 |
| 2022 | $8,076 | $115,570 | $20,370 | $95,200 |
| 2021 | $7,149 | $115,570 | $20,370 | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $7,086 | $115,570 | $20,370 | $95,200 |
| 2019 | $6,303 | $90,900 | $20,370 | $70,530 |
| 2018 | $5,388 | $90,900 | $20,370 | $70,530 |
| 2017 | $5,384 | $90,900 | $20,370 | $70,530 |
| 2016 | $4,513 | $68,250 | $19,320 | $48,930 |
| 2015 | $4,509 | $68,250 | $19,320 | $48,930 |
| 2014 | $4,514 | $68,250 | $19,320 | $48,930 |
| 2013 | $2,919 | $84,035 | $19,320 | $64,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map