2152 Waltzer Rd Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Northwest Santa Rosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $777,000 - $900,740
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2152 Waltzer Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $825,685, approximately $453 per square foot. 2152 Waltzer Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Jack London Elementary School, Hilliard Comstock Middle School, and Piner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Hirt Donald J and Hirt Andrea J
Bought by
Moline Mark J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,551
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$712,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Wiggins Enterprises
Bought by
Hirt Donald J and Hirt Andrea J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,850
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moline Mark J | $569,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hirt Donald J | $202,500 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moline Mark J | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hirt Donald J | $151,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,006 | $866,366 | $304,927 | $561,439 |
| 2024 | $2,327 | $205,000 | $205,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,327 | $205,000 | $205,000 | -- |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $205,000 | $205,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $205,000 | $205,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $205,000 | $205,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,481 | $205,000 | $205,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $231,000 | $231,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,417 | $532,000 | $213,000 | $319,000 |
| 2016 | $5,807 | $476,000 | $190,000 | $286,000 |
| 2015 | $5,140 | $430,000 | $172,000 | $258,000 |
| 2014 | $4,235 | $360,000 | $144,000 | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map