21524 SE Salmon St Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21524 SE Salmon St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $484,200, approximately $244 per square foot. 21524 SE Salmon St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Dyke James
Bought by
Dyke James K and Dyke Susilawati
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,070
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Dyke James
Bought by
Dyke James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Thoming Gene A
Bought by
Dyke James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,246
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyke James K | -- | Old Republic Title Co Of Or | |