21528 Anron Ln Redding, CA 96003
Bella Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21528 Anron Ln, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $410,773, approximately $342 per square foot. 21528 Anron Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Foothill High School, and Crossroads Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Quinn Billy J
Bought by
Martin Christopher Scott and Martin Kathryn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Howards Starla J and Quinn Starla J
Bought by
Quinn Billy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Christopher Scott | $285,000 | Fidelity National Title Co O | |
| Quinn Billy J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quinn Billy J | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,572 | $389,460 | $177,649 | $211,811 |
| 2024 | $4,498 | $381,824 | $174,166 | $207,658 |
| 2023 | $4,498 | $374,338 | $170,751 | $203,587 |
| 2022 | $3,696 | $330,000 | $90,000 | $240,000 |
| 2021 | $3,343 | $295,000 | $85,000 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $3,048 | $265,000 | $85,000 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $260,000 | $85,000 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $2,867 | $245,000 | $85,000 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $2,766 | $235,000 | $80,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $2,570 | $225,000 | $80,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $2,417 | $210,000 | $80,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $200,000 | $75,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map