Seller's Agent in 2013
Jack Mancini
Keller Williams Elite Realty
(239) 218-2685
113 in this area
334 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $727,000 - $787,000
RARELY AVAILABLE CHATHAM FLOOR PLAN! 4 BEDROOMS + DEN, 3 FULL BATHS, 3 CAR GARAGE, ALL ON ONE LEVEL! GREAT CURB APPEAL WITH TILE ROOF, CONCRETE PAVER DRIVEWAY AND LOCATED CLOSE TO A CUL DE SAC! DESIGNER TILE FLOORING THROUGHOUT MAIN LIVING AREAS, LIKE
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2002
Lot Details
9,148 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kara Cerio Greg | $355,000 | Heights Title Services Llc | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Brooks Joseph | $635,000 | Multiple | |
| Brooks Stephen M | $396,000 | -- | |
| Lemmer Anton P | $374,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kara Cerio Greg | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Joseph | $508,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Stephen M | $316,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemmer Anton P | $279,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2013 02/19/13 | Sold | $355,000 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2013 01/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2012 11/30/12 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,703 | $417,044 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,369 | $405,291 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,369 | $393,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,305 | $382,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,883 | $421,373 | $122,920 | $298,453 |
| 2020 | $5,934 | $365,777 | $120,600 | $245,177 |
| 2019 | $6,232 | $369,041 | $98,350 | $270,691 |
| 2018 | $6,209 | $364,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,285 | $357,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,276 | $375,596 | $101,250 | $274,346 |
| 2015 | $6,391 | $352,002 | $101,250 | $250,752 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jack Mancini
Keller Williams Elite Realty
(239) 218-2685
113 in this area
334 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Marc Comisar
DomainRealty.com LLC
(239) 287-5873
15 in this area
208 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 212037330
APN: 36-46-25-E4-1300U.0110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.