2153 3rd St Santa Clara, CA 95054
North Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,524,000 - $1,699,352
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$935/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2153 3rd St, Santa Clara, CA 95054 and is currently estimated at $1,593,838, approximately $934 per square foot. 2153 3rd St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Kathryn Hughes Elementary School, Buchser Middle School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Monis Florencia T
Bought by
Monis Florencia T and Monis Cresencio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$668,500
Outstanding Balance
$264,218
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,329,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Monis Cresencio
Bought by
Monis Florencia T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$631,200
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Monis Florencia T and Monis Crescencio
Bought by
Monis Florencia T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$631,200
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Sanchez Magdalena and Monis Florencia T
Bought by
Monis Cresencio and Monis Florencia T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Monis Cresencio A
Bought by
Monis Florencia T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
First American Title Guaranty Co
Bought by
Sanchez Magdalena and Monis Florencia T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monis Florencia T | -- | Fidelity National As Ingeo | |
| Monis Florencia T | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Monis Florencia T | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Monis Cresencio | $262,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Monis Florencia T | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Sanchez Magdalena | $540,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monis Florencia T | $668,500 | |
| Closed | Monis Florencia T | $631,200 | |
| Closed | Monis Florencia T | $631,200 | |
| Closed | Monis Cresencio | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Magdalena | $432,000 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Magdalena | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,794 | $847,528 | $567,076 | $280,452 |
| 2024 | $9,794 | $830,910 | $555,957 | $274,953 |
| 2023 | $9,696 | $814,618 | $545,056 | $269,562 |
| 2022 | $9,534 | $798,646 | $534,369 | $264,277 |
| 2021 | $9,496 | $782,988 | $523,892 | $259,096 |
| 2020 | $9,324 | $774,961 | $518,521 | $256,440 |
| 2019 | $9,313 | $759,766 | $508,354 | $251,412 |
| 2018 | $8,715 | $744,870 | $498,387 | $246,483 |
| 2017 | $8,672 | $730,265 | $488,615 | $241,650 |
| 2016 | $8,494 | $715,947 | $479,035 | $236,912 |
| 2015 | $8,380 | $705,194 | $471,840 | $233,354 |
| 2014 | -- | $691,381 | $462,598 | $228,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map