2153 E Williamson St Burton, MI 48529
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $96,704
Studio
--
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2153 E Williamson St, Burton, MI 48529 and is currently estimated at $88,926, approximately $120 per square foot. 2153 E Williamson St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including South Bendle Elementary School, West Bendle Elementary School, and Bendle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Lcm Investments Llc
Bought by
Njm Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Maiz Richard and Maiz Lisa C
Bought by
Lcm Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Jones Linda
Bought by
Maiz Richard and Maiz Lisa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,800
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Njm Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lcm Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Maiz Richard | $32,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History