2153 Horizon Ave Banning, CA 92220
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $692,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2153 Horizon Ave, Banning, CA 92220 and is currently estimated at $651,525, approximately $229 per square foot. 2153 Horizon Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sundance Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Bryant Robert and Bryant Kimberly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$584,100
Outstanding Balance
$554,282
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,243
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Robert | $649,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant Robert | $584,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,670 | $675,219 | $78,030 | $597,189 |
| 2023 | $11,670 | $649,000 | $75,000 | $574,000 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $5,408 | $5,408 | $0 |
| 2021 | $131 | $5,302 | $5,302 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map