2153 N Normandy Blvd Unit 4 Deltona, FL 32725
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2153 N Normandy Blvd Unit 4, Deltona, FL 32725 and is currently estimated at $290,787, approximately $144 per square foot. 2153 N Normandy Blvd Unit 4 is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Timbercrest Elementary School, Galaxy Middle School, and Deltona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Caraballo Angelica and Rosa Jaime F
Bought by
Braudakis Luis A and Rodriguez Aida M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,094
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Hbs Construction Inc
Bought by
Rosa Jaime F and Carballo Angelica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Boland Judee
Bought by
Mckinney Const Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Lilly George L and Boland Daniel A
Bought by
Boland Jodee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1986
Bought by
Braudakis Luis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1971
Bought by
Braudakis Luis A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area